Products

METHODOLOGY

Oasis main ingredients and why we use them..

OASIS USES

ingredients that maximize performance for usage with the skin
Click Here

USAGE GUIDE

proper application is essential for maximizing all of the benefits Oasis Ultra skin care products

OASIS SHOWS

step by step the most effective and easiest way to apply Oasis Skincare products
Click Here

STORE FRONT

our latest and greatest products currently available to you!

OASIS PRODUCES

amazing products that you can now buy in our storefront.
Click Here

Ingredients We use

Retinol
Retinol belongs to an ingredient family called retinoids. Retinoids are all derivatives of vitamin A and are used in the treatment of skin aging, skin smoothing and acne. Retinoids come in different strengths ranging from prescription-grade dermatology to over-the-counter skincare easily tolerated by most skin types. There’s no ingredient like retinol for smoothing out lines and wrinkles, stimulating collagen production and speeding up skin cell turnover.

Shea Butter
Shea butter is great for correcting skin discoloration and evening out skin tone. Shea butter can be more effective than store-bought moisturizers for lightening acne scars on your cheeks, forehead, and chin. Its healing properties help repair the pink, purple, and black discolorations of acne scars

Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic acid improves the skin’s hydration levels. Hyaluronic acid is a humectant, meaning it draws water to it and helps the skin to hold onto water. Apply a topical hyaluronic acid product, and it will help pull moisture from the deeper layers of the skin to infuse the top layers of the skin with moisture. If you live in a humid area, it can also help pull water from the air into your skin.

Coconut Oil
Coconut oil is made by pressing the fat from the white “meat” inside the giant nut. It is comprised of a unique combination of natural fats, which makes it useful in treating the skin. These fatty acids include linoleic acid (which can be beneficial for acne-prone skin) and up to 50% lauric acid (which is hydrating and antimicrobial).

White Bee’s Wax
White Bee’s wax is an excellent addition to cosmetic products, for many reasons. When used in lotions and creams, beeswax creates a barrier which helps to seal moisture into the skin. This barrier also helps to protect the skin from environmental toxins and irritants.

Questions Comments or Concerns?